BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

EAST END FOODS PLC

Company number 01159183

Registered office address
East End House, Kenrick Way, West Bromwich, West Midlands, B71 4EA
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
5 February 1974

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2019
due by 31 October 2019

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 December 2018
due by 28 December 2018

Last statement dated 14 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46380 - Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs
Previous company names
Name Period
EAST END FOODS (MIDLANDS) LIMITED 05 Feb 1974 - 07 Oct 1994