BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

RM EDUCATION LTD

Company number 01148594

Registered office address
140 Eastern Avenue, Milton Park, Milton, Abingdon, Oxfordshire, OX14 4SB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 November 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2017
due by 31 August 2018

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 January 2018
due by 8 February 2018

Last statement dated 25 January 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • 85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names
Name Period
RM EDUCATION PLC 08 Jan 2007 - 05 Nov 2012
RESEARCH MACHINES PLC 25 Nov 1994 - 08 Jan 2007
RESEARCH MACHINES (FINANCE) LIMITED 01 Mar 1984 - 25 Nov 1994
RESEARCH MACHINES LIMITED 30 Nov 1973 - 01 Mar 1984