STOREY CARPETS LIMITED

Company number 01148245

Registered office address
Purfleet By Pass, Purfleet, Essex, RM19 1TT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 November 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2020
due by 31 January 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 May 2020
due by 14 June 2020

Last statement dated 31 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
STOREY & CO. (CARPETS) LIMITED 28 Nov 1973 - 31 Dec 1981