INTERNATIONAL NUCLEAR SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01144352

Registered office address
Herdus House Ingwell Drive, Westlakes Science & Technology Park, Moor Row, Cumbria, CA24 3HU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 November 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 July 2021
due by 8 August 2021

Last statement dated 25 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
INTERNATIONAL NUCLEAR FUELS LIMITED 16 Apr 1991 - 06 Sep 2006
BNFL ENRICHMENT LIMITED 08 Nov 1973 - 16 Apr 1991