TULLETT LIBERTY (EUROPEAN HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number 01135101

Registered office address
Floor 2, 155 Bishopsgate, London, England, EC2M 3TQ
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 September 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 May 2020
due by 28 May 2020

Last statement dated 14 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
TULLETT & TOKYO LONDON HOLDINGS LIMITED 20 Jan 1999 - 19 Nov 2002
TULLETT & TOKYO FOREX (LONDON) LIMITED 16 Jul 1987 - 20 Jan 1999
TULLETT & RILEY (U.K. MONEY BROKERS) LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 16 Jul 1987
TULLETT & RILEY (COMMODITIES) CO. LIMITED 19 Sep 1973 - 31 Dec 1980