ADVIZAS LIMITED

Company number 01125618

Registered office address
15 Canada Square, London, E14 5GL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
30 August 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 July 1973

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64191 - Banks
Previous company names
Name Period
TOWRY LAW FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED 03 Apr 2000 - 17 Apr 2001
ADVIZAS LIMITED 01 Apr 1999 - 03 Apr 2000
HOGG ROBINSON FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 26 Mar 1987 - 01 Apr 1999
WILSON & COMPANY (MILITARY INSURANCE BROKERS) LIMITED 31 Jul 1973 - 26 Mar 1987