BISHOP SKINNER INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED

Company number 01121132

Registered office address
2 Minster Court, Mincing Lane, London, United Kingdom, EC3R 7PD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 July 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 April 2021
due by 28 April 2021

Last statement dated 14 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
  • 65202 - Non-life reinsurance
Previous company names
Name Period
BISHOP SKINNER NORTHERN LIMITED 23 Feb 1996 - 17 Apr 1997
BISHOP SKINNER INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED 14 Dec 1995 - 23 Feb 1996
BISHOP SKINNER NORTHERN LIMITED 04 Jul 1973 - 14 Dec 1995