RIGEL PUBLICATIONS LIMITED

Company number 01109438

Registered office address
Carmelite House, 50 Victoria Embankment, London, EC4Y 0DZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 April 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 October 2020
due by 18 October 2020

Last statement dated 4 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
16914 PUBLISHERS LIMITED 20 Oct 1999 - 21 Oct 2003
PINTER PUBLISHERS LIMITED 25 Mar 1987 - 20 Oct 1999
FRANCES PINTER (PUBLISHERS) LIMITED 18 Apr 1973 - 25 Mar 1987