BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

COMMERCIAL CREDIT SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01107944

Registered office address
Grosvenor House, Prospect Hill, Redditch, Worcestershire, B97 4DL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 April 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2018
due by 31 January 2019

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 March 2019
due by 16 March 2019

Last statement dated 2 March 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CLANCHATTON HOLDINGS LIMITED 12 Apr 1973 - 27 Nov 2000