THE MALVERN COLLECTION LTD

Company number 01084328

Registered office address
Granville Works, Station Road, Cradley Heath, West Midlands, B64 6PW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 November 1972

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2019
due by 30 June 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 November 2019
due by 1 December 2019

Last statement dated 17 November 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 16290 - Manufacture of other products of wood; manufacture of articles of cork, straw and plaiting materials
Previous company names
Name Period
MPB GARDEN BUILDINGS LTD 15 Feb 2000 - 26 Sep 2017
POUND'S GARDEN BUILDINGS LIMITED 11 Jan 1995 - 15 Feb 2000
D.W. POUND GARDEN BUILDINGS LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 11 Jan 1995
FOUR ACRES CARAVANS LIMITED 29 Nov 1972 - 31 Dec 1979