BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

CRANSWICK PLC

Company number 01074383

Registered office address
74 Helsinki Road, Sutton Fields Industrial Estate, Kingston Upon Hull, HU7 0YW
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
29 September 1972

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2018
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 August 2018
due by 27 August 2018

Last statement dated 13 August 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
CRANSWICK MILL GROUP P.L.C. 29 Sep 1972 - 10 Dec 1991