VIRGIN ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Company number 01073929

Registered office address
The Battleship Building, 179 Harrow Road, London, W2 6NB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 September 1972

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 April 2021
due by 15 April 2021

Last statement dated 1 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
VIRGIN HOLDINGS LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 14 Apr 1986
VIRGIN RECORDS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 27 Sep 1972 - 31 Dec 1978