Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

BAROD PROJECT

Company number 01073381

Registered office address
73/74 Mansel Street, Swansea, Wales, SA1 5TR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
25 September 1972

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 April 2020
due by 12 May 2020

Last statement dated 28 April 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BAROD PROJECT LIMITED 18 Dec 2017 - 22 Dec 2017
SOUTH WALES ASSOCIATION FOR PREVENTION OF ADDICTION LIMITED 25 Sep 1972 - 18 Dec 2017