BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

BRIDGEMAN ART LIBRARY LIMITED(THE)

Company number 01056394

Registered office address
17-19 Garway Road, London, W2 4PH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 May 1972

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2017
due by 28 February 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2018
due by 14 January 2019

Last statement dated 31 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74209 - Photographic activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BRIDGMAN ART LIBRARY LIMITED(THE) 26 Mar 1982 - 07 Oct 1986
COOPER-BRIDGEMAN LIBRARY LIMITED (THE) 31 May 1972 - 26 Mar 1982