L'ARCHE

Company number 01055041

Registered office address
10 Briggate, Silsden, Keighley, West Yorkshire, BD20 9JT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
18 May 1972

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2019
due by 30 April 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 April 2020
due by 14 May 2020

Last statement dated 30 April 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 87200 - Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse
  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
L,ARCHE LIMITED 18 May 1972 - 08 Dec 1993