ALEXANDER PROUDFOOT COMPANY OF EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 01054993

Registered office address
St Paul's House 4th Floor, 10 Warwick Lane, London, England, EC4M 7BP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
16 January 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 May 1972

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
CITY & FOREIGN LIMITED 11 Dec 1987 - 25 Apr 1989
ALEXANDER PROUDFOOT COMPANY LIMITED 18 May 1972 - 11 Dec 1987