CNOOC PETROLEUM EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 01051137

Registered office address
Prospect House, 97 Oxford Road, Uxbridge, UB8 1LU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 April 1972

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 August 2020
due by 7 September 2020

Last statement dated 24 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
Previous company names
Name Period
NEXEN PETROLEUM U.K. LIMITED 02 Dec 2004 - 14 Jan 2019
ENCANA (U.K.) LIMITED 29 Apr 2002 - 02 Dec 2004
PANCANADIAN PETROLEUM(U.K.)LIMITED 24 Apr 1972 - 10 Jan 2002