BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

ROLLS-ROYCE PLC

Company number 01003142

Registered office address
62 Buckingham Gate, London, United Kingdom, SW1E 6AT
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
23 February 1971

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 June 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2019
due by 15 June 2019

Last statement dated 1 June 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25300 - Manufacture of steam generators, except central heating hot water boilers
  • 25620 - Machining
  • 28110 - Manufacture of engines and turbines, except aircraft, vehicle and cycle engines
Previous company names
Name Period
ROLLS-ROYCE (1971) LIMITED 23 Feb 1971 - 31 Dec 1977