SELLAFIELD LIMITED

Company number 01002607

Registered office address
Hinton House Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley, Warrington, Cheshire, United Kingdom, WA3 6GR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 February 1971

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 December 2019
due by 26 December 2019

Last statement dated 12 December 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH NUCLEAR GROUP SELLAFIELD LIMITED 01 Apr 2005 - 29 Jun 2007
BRITISH NUCLEAR FUELS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 16 Feb 1971 - 01 Apr 2005