PAUL MELLON CENTRE FOR STUDIES IN BRITISH ART(THE)

Company number 00983028

Registered office address
16 Bedford Square, London, WC1B 3JA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
25 June 1970

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2019
due by 31 March 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 February 2020
due by 26 February 2020

Last statement dated 12 February 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PAUL MELLON CENTRE FOR STUDIES IN BRITISH ART (LONDON) LTD (THE) 25 Jun 1970 - 18 Oct 1982