ALCESTER OVERSEAS LIMITED

Company number 00977203

Registered office address
79 Caroline Street, Birmingham, B3 1UP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
20 April 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 April 1970

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2015
due by 30 September 2016

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
MCKECHNIE OVERSEAS LIMITED 05 Apr 1991 - 13 Sep 2012
HAWKEFIX LIMITED 27 Feb 1991 - 05 Apr 1991
SIMPLIFIX COUPLINGS LIMITED 15 Apr 1970 - 27 Feb 1991