LONDON METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY

Company number 00974438

Registered office address
London Metropolitan University, 166-220 Holloway Road, London, N7 8DB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
11 March 1970

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2020
due by 14 January 2021

Last statement dated 31 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85421 - First-degree level higher education
  • 85422 - Post-graduate level higher education
Previous company names
Name Period
LONDON GUILDHALL UNIVERSITY 14 Jan 1993 - 01 Aug 2002
CITY OF LONDON POLYTECHNIC 11 Mar 1970 - 14 Jan 1993