CANADA LIFE LIMITED

Company number 00973271

Registered office address
Canada Life Place, Potters Bar, Hertfordshire, EN6 5BA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 February 1970

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 February 2021
due by 5 April 2021

Last statement dated 22 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65110 - Life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
THE CANADA LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY OF GREAT BRITAIN LIMITED 01 Jan 1997 - 05 Nov 1999
THE CANADA LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY (U.K.) LIMITED 18 May 1995 - 01 Jan 1997
MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY (U.K.) LIMITED(THE) 25 Feb 1970 - 18 May 1995