TRANSBUS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 00970239

Registered office address
Deloitte & Touche Llp, Hill House, 1 Little New Street, London, EC4A 4TR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
19 June 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 January 1970

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2002

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 3410 - Manufacture of motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
SPECIALIST VEHICLES LIMITED 07 Mar 1989 - 31 Dec 2002
HESTAIR SPECIALIST VEHICLES LIMITED 03 Feb 1986 - 07 Mar 1989
DENNIS SPECIALIST VEHICLES LIMITED 10 Sep 1985 - 03 Feb 1986
HESTAIR DENNIS LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 10 Sep 1985
DENNIS MOTORS LIMITED 15 Jan 1970 - 31 Dec 1977