KURT GEIGER LIMITED

Company number 00968046

Registered office address
24 Britton Street, London, EC1M 5UA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 December 1969

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2020
due by 31 October 2020

Last accounts made up to 26 January 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 June 2020
due by 13 July 2020

Last statement dated 29 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47721 - Retail sale of footwear in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
HOUSE OF FRASER (SHOES) LIMITED 13 Apr 1989 - 31 Jan 1993
KURT GEIGER HOLDINGS LIMITED 08 Sep 1982 - 13 Apr 1989
MAGLI S.P.A. (LONDON) LIMITED 10 Dec 1969 - 08 Sep 1982