BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

MARTHON LIMITED

Company number 00967104

Registered office address
C/O Bwc Business Solutions, 8 Park Place, Leeds, LS1 2RU
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 November 1969

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2009
due by 31 July 2010

Last accounts made up to 26 October 2008

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 20 March 2017
due by 3 April 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 20 March 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 3420 - Manufacture motor vehicle bodies etc.
Previous company names
Name Period
COSALT HOLIDAY HOMES LIMITED 27 Nov 1969 - 22 Jul 2009