SELEX ES INTERNATIONAL LTD

Company number 00964491

Registered office address
Sigma House, Christopher Martin Road, Basildon, Essex, SS14 3EL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 October 1969

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 January 2020
due by 20 January 2020

Last statement dated 6 January 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SELEX ELSAG HOLDINGS LIMITED 03 Jun 2011 - 14 Dec 2012
SELEX COMMUNICATIONS HOLDINGS LIMITED 15 Jul 2005 - 03 Jun 2011
SELENIA COMMUNICATIONS (UK) LTD 16 Dec 2004 - 15 Jul 2005
MARCONI SELENIA COMMUNICATIONS HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED 20 Dec 2002 - 16 Dec 2004
MARCONI MOBILE HOLDINGS LIMITED 31 Jan 2000 - 20 Dec 2002
MARCONI COMMUNICATIONS (U.K.) LIMITED 10 Sep 1998 - 31 Jan 2000
MARCONI COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 17 Aug 1992 - 10 Sep 1998
MARCONI SPACE & DEFENCE SYSTEMS LIMITED 03 Sep 1990 - 17 Aug 1992
MARCONI SPACE SYSTEMS LIMITED 26 Apr 1984 - 03 Sep 1990
MARCONI SPACE & DEFENCE SYSTEMS LIMITED 22 Oct 1969 - 26 Apr 1984