BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

TW TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 00948978

Registered office address
5 New Street Square, London, EC4A 3TW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 February 1969

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2017
due by 31 January 2018

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2018
due by 14 January 2019

Last statement dated 31 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TJG TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED 28 Nov 1990 - 02 Sep 2002
JOYNSON-HICKS TRUSTEE COMPANY 28 Feb 1969 - 28 Nov 1990