Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

PARKINSON'S DISEASE SOCIETY OF THE UNITED KINGDOM

Company number 00948776

Registered office address
215 Vauxhall Bridge Road, London, SW1V 1EJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
26 February 1969

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 July 2019
due by 11 August 2019

Last statement dated 28 July 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PARKINSON'S DISEASE SOCIETY OF THE UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED 26 Feb 1969 - 22 Aug 1985