BIFFA WASTE SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 00946107

Registered office address
Coronation Road, Cressex, High Wycombe, Bucks, HP12 3TZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 January 1969

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 27 March 2020
due by 27 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 29 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 January 2021
due by 15 February 2021

Last statement dated 4 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste
  • 38120 - Collection of hazardous waste
  • 38210 - Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste
  • 38220 - Treatment and disposal of hazardous waste
Previous company names
Name Period
BIFFA LIMITED 16 Jan 1969 - 22 Apr 1986