BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

LJCR1863 LIMITED

Company number 00941599

Registered office address
Townshend House, Crown Road, Norwich, Norfolk, NR1 3DT
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 November 1968

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2016
due by 30 September 2017

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 March 2018
due by 11 April 2018

Last statement dated 28 March 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 26200 - Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
L.J. CREATE LIMITED 01 Oct 2007 - 19 Jun 2017
L.J. TECHNICAL SYSTEMS LIMITED 03 Apr 2006 - 01 Oct 2007
L.J. GROUP LIMITED 01 May 2003 - 03 Apr 2006
L.J. TECHNICAL SYSTEMS LIMITED 26 Jan 1988 - 01 May 2003
L.J. ELECTRONICS LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 26 Jan 1988
J. MELLOR & PARTNERS (INSURANCE BROKERS) LIMITED 01 Nov 1968 - 31 Dec 1979