PARYS MOUNTAIN MINES LIMITED

Company number 00939442

Registered office address
Parys Mountain, Amlwch, Anglesey, LL68 9RE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 September 1968

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 December 2020
due by 10 February 2021

Last statement dated 30 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 07290 - Mining of other non-ferrous metal ores
Previous company names
Name Period
PARYS MOUNTAIN MINES(U.K.)LIMITED 26 Sep 1968 - 16 May 2007