INSTITUTE FOR EMPLOYMENT STUDIES

Company number 00931547

Registered office address
City Gate, 185 Dyke Road, Brighton, East Sussex, BN3 1TL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
3 May 1968

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 February 2021
due by 11 April 2021

Last statement dated 29 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
INSTITUTE OF MANPOWER STUDIES LIMITED 03 May 1968 - 17 Oct 1994