BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

THAMES TELEVISION LIMITED

Company number 00926655

Registered office address
1 Stephen Street, London, W1T 1AL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 January 1968

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 June 2019
due by 27 June 2019

Last statement dated 13 June 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
PEARSON TELEVISION PRODUCTIONS LIMITED 01 Sep 1999 - 20 Aug 2001
THAMES TELEVISION LIMITED 31 Jan 1968 - 01 Sep 1999