TNS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 00912624

Registered office address
Tns House, Westgate, London, W5 1UA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 August 1967

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 May 2020
due by 22 May 2020

Last statement dated 8 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
TNS GROUP HOLDINGS PLC 17 Feb 2009 - 17 Feb 2009
TAYLOR NELSON SOFRES PLC 16 Jun 1998 - 17 Feb 2009
TAYLOR NELSON AGB PLC 29 Jul 1992 - 16 Jun 1998
ADDISON CONSULTANCY GROUP PLC 24 Jul 1986 - 29 Jul 1992
ADDISON PAGE CHETWYND STREETS PLC 06 May 1986 - 24 Jul 1986
CHETWYND STREETS PLC 30 Apr 1985 - 06 May 1986
CHETWYND STREETS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 30 Apr 1985
FINANCIAL PRESS INFORMATION SERVICES LIMITED 07 Aug 1967 - 31 Dec 1978