ASSA ABLOY ENTRANCE SYSTEMS LTD

Company number 00910858

Registered office address
7 Churchill Way, Chapeltown, Sheffield, Yorkshire, England, S35 2PY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 July 1967

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 December 2019
due by 30 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 August 2020
due by 5 October 2020

Last statement dated 24 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
BESAM LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 11 Jan 2013
BESAM (GREAT BRITAIN) LIMITED 17 Jul 1967 - 31 Dec 1976