CBG LONDON LIMITED

Company number 00894664

Registered office address
The Walbrook Building, 25 Walbrook, London, EC4N 8AW
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
19 May 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 December 1966

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 25 April 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65110 - Life insurance
  • 65201 - Life reinsurance
Previous company names
Name Period
CBG INSURANCE BROKERS (LONDON) LIMITED 30 Oct 2007 - 21 Nov 2007
MARCUS HEARN & CO.LIMITED 23 Dec 1966 - 30 Oct 2007