BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

GENAVCO INSURANCE LIMITED

Company number 00879931

Registered office address
87-135 Brompton Road, Knightsbridge, London, SW1X 7XL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 May 1966

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2018
due by 31 October 2018

Last accounts made up to 28 January 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 November 2018
due by 22 November 2018

Last statement dated 8 November 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
HARRODS (INSURANCE) LIMITED 24 May 1966 - 19 May 1988