Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

NATIONAL OILWELL VARCO UK LIMITED

Company number 00873028

Registered office address
Stonedale Road, Oldends Lane Industrial Estate, Stonehouse, Gloucestershire, GL10 3RQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 March 1966

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 August 2019
due by 13 September 2019

Last statement dated 30 August 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 09100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction
Previous company names
Name Period
VARCO LIMITED 02 Jan 2002 - 28 Jul 2006
TUBOSCOPE (UK) LIMITED 07 Jan 1998 - 02 Jan 2002
DREXEL EQUIPMENT(U.K.)LIMITED 04 Mar 1966 - 07 Jan 1998