J.B. OLDHAM LIMITED

Company number 00859838

Registered office address
Bridgestones 125-127 Union Street, Oldham, Lancs, OL1 1TE
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
21 September 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 September 1965

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2007

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 4521 - General construction & civil engineer
  • 4542 - Joinery installation
Previous company names
Name Period
J B SECURITY GLAZING LIMITED 06 Oct 2004 - 15 May 2007
JOHNSON BROS. (OLDHAM) LIMITED 24 Sep 1965 - 06 Oct 2004