BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

10840 LIMITED

Company number 00842763

Registered office address
RESOLVE PARTNERS LLP, One America Square Crosswall, London, EC3N 2LB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
8 March 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 March 1965

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 10 December 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
INVESTMENT SOLUTIONS FUND MANAGERS LIMITED 14 Aug 2003 - 18 Nov 2013
BLACKMORE FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 20 Apr 2000 - 14 Aug 2003
ALFRED BLACKMORE (LIFE & PENSIONS) LIMITED 26 Mar 1965 - 20 Apr 2000