TRAVIS PERKINS PLC

Company number 00824821

Registered office address
Lodge Way House, Lodge Way, Harleston Road, Northampton, NN5 7UG
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
27 October 1964

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2021
due by 15 June 2021

Last statement dated 1 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Previous company names
Name Period
SANDELL PERKINS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 27 Oct 1964 - 21 Oct 1988