Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

CHILD ACTION NORTHWEST

Company number 00820660

Registered office address
Whalley Road, Wilpshire, Nr Blackburn, BB1 9LL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
24 September 1964

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 June 2019
due by 28 June 2019

Last statement dated 14 June 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 87900 - Other residential care activities not elsewhere classified
  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BLACKBURN CHILD CARE SOCIETY 11 Sep 1996 - 12 Feb 2004
BLACKBURN CHILDREN'S SOCIETY 29 Aug 1995 - 11 Sep 1996
BLACKBURN & DISTRICT CHILDREN'S HOMES 24 Sep 1964 - 29 Aug 1995