COSTAIN OIL, GAS & PROCESS LIMITED

Company number 00786418

Registered office address
Costain House, Vanwall Business Park, Maidenhead, Berkshire, SL6 4UB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 January 1964

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 February 2021
due by 19 March 2021

Last statement dated 5 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LAND & MARINE ENGINEERING LIMITED 01 Mar 1984 - 30 Oct 1991
LAND & MARINE ENGINEERING (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 23 Nov 1983 - 01 Mar 1984
LAND & MARINE ENGINEERING LIMITED 01 Jan 1964 - 23 Nov 1983