THE CARILLION CONSTRUCTION COMPANY (EAST AFRICA) LIMITED

Company number 00775010

Registered office address
4 Abbey Orchard Street, London, SW1P 2HT
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 September 1963

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 1 May 2019
due by 15 May 2019

Last statement dated 1 May 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
THE MOWLEM CONSTRUCTION COMPANY (EAST AFRICA) LIMITED 17 May 1989 - 24 May 2006
MOWLEM CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED(THE) 25 Sep 1963 - 17 May 1989