P & O TRAVEL LIMITED

Company number 00773151

Registered office address
3rd Floor, 1 Ashley Road, Altrincham, Cheshire, WA14 2DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 September 1963

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2019
due by 31 August 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 May 2020
due by 24 May 2020

Last statement dated 10 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 79110 - Travel agency activities
Previous company names
Name Period
AGENCY ASSISTANCE LIMITED 30 Sep 1983 - 18 Oct 1984
MULTIPORT LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 30 Sep 1983
FERRYMASTERS (SEALAND) LIMITED 05 Sep 1963 - 31 Dec 1977