BRUCE BISHOP & SONS LIMITED

Company number 00739618

Registered office address
C/O BDO LLP, 55 Baker Street, London, W1U 7EU
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 November 1962

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2011
due by 31 March 2012

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2010

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 3 August 2016
due by 17 August 2016

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 3 August 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 5152 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores
  • 5157 - Wholesale of waste and scrap
Previous company names
Name Period
BRUCE BISHOP (SCRAP METALS) LIMITED 01 Nov 1962 - 10 Feb 1987