PENGUIN RANDOM HOUSE LIMITED

Company number 00734421

Registered office address
80 Strand, London, WC2R 0RL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 September 1962

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2020
due by 14 April 2020

Last statement dated 31 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58110 - Book publishing
Previous company names
Name Period
PENGUIN PUBLISHING COMPANY LIMITED(THE) 05 Sep 1962 - 28 Jun 2013