CARILLION UTILITY SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 00728599

Registered office address
PWC, 8th Floor Central Square 29 Wellington Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS1 4DL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 July 1962

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 17 May 2018
due by 31 May 2018

Last statement dated 17 May 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • 43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CARILLION INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES LIMITED 12 Mar 2008 - 28 Jan 2009
ALFRED MCALPINE INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES LIMITED 10 May 2004 - 12 Mar 2008
MCALPINE INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES LIMITED 07 Oct 2003 - 10 May 2004
ALFRED MCALPINE UTILITY SERVICES LIMITED 11 Jan 2002 - 07 Oct 2003
KENNEDY UTILITY MANAGEMENT LIMITED 02 Nov 1998 - 11 Jan 2002
JOSEPH KENNEDY & CO.(MANCHESTER)LIMITED 02 Jul 1962 - 02 Nov 1998