A. G. WAUGH AND SONS LIMITED

Company number 00714598

Registered office address
Molesden House, Molesden, Morpeth, Northumberland, NE61 3QF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 February 1962

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2020
due by 28 February 2021

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 October 2020
due by 28 November 2020

Last statement dated 17 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 01630 - Post-harvest crop activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ANTONY G.WAUGH(PROPERTIES)LIMITED 06 Feb 1962 - 31 Dec 1977